Prize winners

See previous winners of our undergraduate prizes.

2017/18

Year 1

  • Computer Science 1st Year Prize – Daniel Low
  • BCS Prize – Uzair Haroon

Year 2

  • College Prize – Holly Smith
  • Computer Science Departmental Prize – Anna Hayhurst
  • Computer Science 2nd Year Prize – Simon Fisoye-Kings
  • Computer Science 2nd Year Project Prize – Michal Chorazak, Theodosios Christodoulis, Kasey Gordon, Awais Hussain, Varsha Parthiban

Year 3

  • May Computer Prize – Dylan Morroll
  • Best Final Year Prize – Dylan Morroll
  • Best Project Prize – Sean Dewar, Thomas Gowland (shared)
  • Computer Science 3rd Year Prize – Marek Gaj
  • Best Final Year Computing Project Prize – Reece Wadsworth
  • Computing with Management Project Prize – Marek Gaj

2016/17

Year 1

  • Computer Science 1st Year Prize – Molly Pomroy
  • BCS Prize – Kyle Clenuar

Year 2

  • College Prize – Victoria Wright
  • Computer Science Departmental Prize – Zanis Ogorodnikovs
  • Computer Science 2nd Year Prize – Alastair Hooper
  • Computer Science 2nd Year Project Prize – Lewis Birks, Matthew Ford, Joel Mahon, Jiazhen Mo, Khoa Phan, Jamie Shears, Luke Thompson

Year 3

  • May Computer Prize – Elliot Murray, Anita Lad (shared)
  • Best Final Year Prize – Elliot Murray
  • Best Project Prize – Elliot Murray
  • Computer Science 3rd Year Prize – Joseph Bridges
  • Best Final Year Computing Project Prize – Joseph Bridges
  • Computing with Management Project Prize – Blaize Thomas, Kolawole Odediran (shared)

2015/6

Year 1

  • Computer Science 1st Year Prize – Alejandro Cirillo Sanchez
  • BCS Prize – Joel Mahon

Year 2

  • College Prize – Jordan Fisher
  • Computer Science Departmental Prize – Dylan Morroll
  • Computer Science 2nd Year Prize – Marek Gaj
  • Computer Science 2nd Year Project Prize – Fatimah Mustafa, Jordan Fisher, Joshua Wetton, Satyum Trivedi, Taras Kokolski, Tin Ioi Vong, Zahra Gangji

Year 3

  • May Computer Prize – Deep Shah
  • Best Final Year Prize – Christopher Pettitt
  • Best Project Prize – Elizabeth Vialls, Gareth Dineen (shared)
  • Computer Science 3rd Year Prize – Karam Kabbara
  • Best Final Year Computing Project Prize – Karam Kabbara
  • Computing with Management Project Prize – Zhivko Dimitrov