Fixtures by date

Wednesday 7 March

Tennis  Men's 1st  Knighton Tennis Centre  12.00pm
4.00pm
Tennis
Women's 1st
Knighton Tennis Centre
9.00am 1.00pm 
Football
Women's 2nd
Stoughton Road
2.00pm 4.00pm 
Football 
Men's 2nd
Stoughton Road
2.00pm 4.00pm 
Football 
Men's 3rd
Stoughton Road
2.00pm 4.00pm
Football 
Men's 4th
Beaumont Park
4.00pm 6.00pm 
Football Men's 5th Beaumont Park 4.00pm 6.00pm
Rugby Union
Men's 2nd
Stoughton Road
2.00pm 4.00pm
Rugby Union
Men's 3rd
Stoughton Road 
2.00pm 4.00pm 
Climbing
Mixed 1st
The Station
2.00pm 4.00pm 
Ultimate Frisbee Men's 1st QE2 4.30pm 6.00pm
Netball
Women's 4th
Danielle Brown Sports Centre
8.15pm 9.30pm 
Netball Women's 5th Danielle Brown Sports Centre 6.30pm 7.45pm
Dodgeball
Mixed 1st
QE2 
6.00pm 7.00pm 
Dodgeball 
Mixed 2nd
QE2 
7.30pm 8.30pm 
Cross Country Mixed 1st Victoria Park 2.00pm 3.00pm

Thursday 8 March

Please note: due to the recent adverse weather, the Men's and Women's Varsity Rugby matches have been postponed until Monday 30 April. All tickets will still be valid.

Friday 9 March

Futsal Men's 2nd QE2 5.45pm 6.45pm
Futsal Women's 1st QE2 7.00pm 8.00pm
Futsal Men's 1st QE2 8.15pm 9.15pm

Saturday 10 March

Swimming Mixed 1st QE2 12.30pm 2.30pm
Archery Mixed 1st
The Watershed 2.00pm 6.00pm
Trampolining Mixed 1st
The Watershed
7.00pm 10.00pm
Squash Men's 1st Leicester Squash Club 4.00pm 7.00pm
Squash Men's 2nd Leicester Squash Club
4.00pm 7.00pm
Squash Women's 1st Leicester Squash Club
4.00pm 7.00pm
Jiu Jitsu Mixed 1st
The Watershed
9.00am 11.00am
Taekwondo Mixed 1st
The Watershed
11.30am 1.30pm

Sunday 11 March

American Football Mixed 1st Stoughton Road 12.00pm 4.00pm
Lacrosse Men's 1st Stoughton Road 1.30pm 4.00pm
Lacrosse Women's 1st Stoughton Road 1.30pm 4.00pm
Cycling Mixed 1st New College 11.00am 1.00pm
Hockey Mixed 1st St Margaret's Pastures 12.30pm 4.00pm

Monday 12 March

Football Women's 1st Beaumont Park 5.30pm 7.30pm
Football Men's 1st Beaumont Park 7.30pm 9.30pm
Volleyball Men's 1st Arena 5.30pm 8.00pm
Volleyball Women's 1st Arena 8.00pm 10.30pm
Hockey Men's 1st The Roger Bettles Sports Centre 8.30pm 10.00pm
Hockey Women's 1st The Roger Bettles Sports Centre
6.30pm 8.00pm

Tuesday 13 March

Badminton Men's 2nd
Danielle Brown Sports Centre
8.00pm 10.00pm
Netball Women's 3rd Arena 6.00pm 7.15pm
Netball Women's 2nd Arena 7.15pm 8.30pm
Netball Women's 1st Arena 8.30pm 9.45pm

Wednesday 14 March

Equestrian Mixed 1st Brooksby Melton College 4.00pm 8.00pm
Equestrian
Mixed 2nd Brooksby Melton College 4.00pm 8.00pm
Cricket (indoor) Women's 1st  City Cricket Academy
12.00pm 1.30pm
Cricket (indoor)
Men's 2nd City Cricket Academy 1.30pm 3.00pm
Cricket (indoor)
Men's 1st City Cricket Academy
3.00pm 5.00pm
Badminton Women's 1st Arena 2.00pm 4.00pm
Badminton Men's 1st Arena 4.00pm 6.00pm
Basketball Men's 2nd Arena 4.00pm 6.00pm
Basketball Women's 1st Arena 6.30pm 8.30pm
Basketball Men's 1st Arena 8.30pm 10.30pm
Fencing Women's 1st Arena 2.30pm 5.30pm
Fencing Men's 1st Arena 2.30pm 5.30pm
Table Tennis Men's 1st Arena 2.00pm 4.00pm
Table Tennis Women's 1st Arena 4.00pm 5.30pm
Rowing Women's The Watershed 3.00pm 6.00pm
Rowing Men's The Watershed 3.00pm 6.00pm
Skiing and Snowboarding Mixed 1st Stoke Ski Centre 2.30pm 5.30pm

Monday 30 April

Rugby Union Women's 1st Welford Road 6.15pm 7.45pm
Rugby Union Men's 1st Welford Road 8.05pm 10.00pm

Friday 25 May

Cricket (outdoor) T20 Men's 1st Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club TBC
TBC
Cricket (outdoor) T20
Men's 2nd Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club
TBC
TBC